Wishlist(10)

0

Cart

$ 0.00

  • Home
  • /
  • Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC)

Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1310nm 10km LC)

This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent® as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

$ 75.11

option

Quantity

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

free shipping

Huge Bazzar offers FREE Shipping in the continental United States

24 X 7 Support

Customer Serivice is available 24/7 via email or chat. We value our customer

Wholesale & Drop Ship

Please contact us for Wholesale price and drop shipping after you create an account with us

Open modal

Successful Message

Item has been successfully added to cart.

Continue shopping Checkout