Wishlist(10)

0

Cart

$ 0.00

  • Home
  • /
  • 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black

5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black

With LC to SC termination this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets equipment rooms and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging pulls strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus it is easy to engage and disengage with the inch telephone jack style inch release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber immune to electrical interference.

$ 34.84

option

Quantity

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

free shipping

Huge Bazzar offers FREE Shipping in the continental United States

24 X 7 Support

Customer Serivice is available 24/7 via email or chat. We value our customer

Wholesale & Drop Ship

Please contact us for Wholesale price and drop shipping after you create an account with us

Open modal

Successful Message

Item has been successfully added to cart.

Continue shopping Checkout