Wishlist(10)

0

Cart

$ 0.00

  • Home
  • /
  • 20m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow

20m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet fiber channel ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With our MTP/MPO it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

$ 439.72

option

Quantity

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

free shipping

Huge Bazzar offers FREE Shipping in the continental United States

24 X 7 Support

Customer Serivice is available 24/7 via email or chat. We value our customer

Wholesale & Drop Ship

Please contact us for Wholesale price and drop shipping after you create an account with us

Open modal

Successful Message

Item has been successfully added to cart.

Continue shopping Checkout