Wishlist(10)

0

Cart

$ 0.00

  • Home
  • /
  • 10m MTP® Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM3 plenum rated (OFNP)

10m MTP® Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM3 plenum rated (OFNP)

This plenum rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

$ 472.04

option

Quantity

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

free shipping

Huge Bazzar offers FREE Shipping in the continental United States

24 X 7 Support

Customer Serivice is available 24/7 via email or chat. We value our customer

Wholesale & Drop Ship

Please contact us for Wholesale price and drop shipping after you create an account with us

Open modal

Successful Message

Item has been successfully added to cart.

Continue shopping Checkout